Sebastian Royo, NEASC Accreditation Liaison Officer
Joanna Kreisel, Program Manager, 
NEASC Accreditation 

  • Standard 1: Mission and Purposes

    • Krisanne Bursik, Co-Chair
    • Nancy Stoll, Co-Chair
    • Lisa Celovsky
    • Shahruz Mohtadi
    • Kathleen Engel
    • Anthony Sandoe
    • Richard Beinecke
    • Suzanne John
    • Samienta Pierre-Vil
    • Nicole Price
  • Standard 2: Planning and Evaluation

    • Michael Siegel, Co-Chair
    • Chris Gibson, Co-Chair
    • Janice Griffith
    • Nancy Stoll
    • Michael Behnam
    • C. Gopinath
    • John Hamel
    • Danielle Manning
    • Melanie Jenkins
    • Katherine Whidden
    • Mary Pat Wohlford
    • Justen Cantan
    • Josh Monahan
    • Martha Alvarado
  • Standard 3: Organization and Governance

    • Robert Rosenthal, Co-Chair
    • Anthony Polito, Co-Chair
    • Russell Gaudreau
    • Rachael Cobb
    • Darlene Chisholm
    • Marc Perlin
    • Bernadette Feeley
    • George Comeau
    • Michael Barretti
    • Benjamin Ngugi 
    • Joanna Kreisel
    • Barbara Boehler
    • Bonnie Jean MacEachern
  • Standard 4: The Academic Program

    • Laurie Levesque, Co-Chair
    • Lydia Segal, Co-Chair
    • Krisanne Bursik
    • Linda Vinay
    • Melanie Berkmen
    • Richard Chambers
    • Greg Fried
    • Craig Christensen
    • Kathleen Vinson
    • Regina O'Neill
    • Lorraine Cove
    • Mary Lally
    • Heather Hewitt 
    • Patricia Hogan
    • Ilene Seidman
    • Lina Rodriguez
    • Sammy Suhail Nabulsi
  • Standard 5: Faculty

    • Gloria Boone, Co-Chair
    • Kathleen Engel, Co-Chair
    • Krisanne Bursik
    • Ann Santos
    • Elizabeth Wilson
    • Kathryn Linder
    • Nancy Hackett
    • Mary Pat Wohlford
    • Patrice Fong
    • Lauren Bane
    • Jessica Silbey
  • Standard 6: Students

    • Ann Coyne, Co-Chair
    • Gary Fireman, Co-Chair
    • Sharon Lenzie
    • Michael Dickinson
    • David Gallant
    • Carmen Veloria
    • Dave DeAngelis
    • Craig Cullinane
    • Laura Ferrari
    • John Hamel
    • Christine Perry
    • Sara Esner
    • Lauren Mahoney
    • Walter Caffey
    • Betsy McDowell
    • Suzanne John
    • Megan Daley
    • Brian Conley
    • George Moker
    • Luis Brum
    • Cory Meyers
    • Melanie Jenkins
    • Kyndra Angell
    • Faris Batayneh
    • Monica C. Gabriel
    • Tyler LeBlanc
  • Standard 7: Library and Other Information Resources

    • Carlos Rufin, Co-Chair
    • Brian McDermott, Co-Chair
    • Thomas McGrath
    • Susan Sweetgal
    • Robert Allison
    • Julia Howington
    • Gina Doherty
    • Michelle Bolser
    • Praneeth Machettira
    • Brian Tynemouth
    • Richard Buckingham
    • William Mee
    • Beata Panagopoulos
    • Micky Lee
    • Catherine McCabe
    • Tom Lynch
    • Jordan Medalia
    • Angjelina Koci
    • Sarah Nashat
    • Tyler LeBlanc
  • Standard 8: Physical and Technological Resources

    • Walter Johnson, Co-Chair
    • Fouad Yatim, Co-Chair
    • Erica Mattison
    • Racheal Campbell
    • Martha Richmond
    • Steve Novick
    • Janine Lafauci
    • John Silveria
    • Mikhail Ilin
    • Gordon King
    • Julie Crowley
    • Gerard Coletta
    • Tom Lynch
    • Brian Carey
    • Lalana Gunaratne
  • Standard 9: Financial Resources

    • Danielle Manning, Co-Chair
    • Lewis Shaw, Co-Chair
    • Maureen Stewart
    • Andrea Ortisi
    • Julie Crowley
    • Helen O'Brien
    • Madelyne Cuddeback
    • Kathleen Peets
    • Jennifer Ricciardi
    • Alison Kelly
    • Lorraine Cove
    • Patricia Brunton
    • Stephen Gaudet
  • Standard 10: Public Disclosure

    • Greg Gatlin, Co-Chair
    • Brenda Bond, Co-Chair
    • Mary Lally
    • Lorraine Cove
    • Jake Deehan
    • Teri Malionek
    • Jennifer Mele
    • Steve Novick
    • Steve Becker
    • Karan Sandhu
    • Nancy Kelleher
    • Sandy Scott
    • Mary Pat Wohlford
    • Christina Webster
  • Standard 11: Integrity

    • Miriam Weismann, Co-Chair
    • Michelle Harper, Co-Chair
    • Ann Coyne
    • Sharon Lenzie
    • David Gansler
    • Matt Gavin
    • Lorraine Cove
    • Daniel Rothschild
    • Ashlee Mastrangelo